Skip to content

Competition Results

Results for 2022 USAWKF Taolu and Sanda Team Trials

Tournament Dates: May 25, 2022 to May 28, 2022
Location:
Website:

Medal Count

Gold0
Silver0
Bronze0

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Erin Alistar Elijah Ambrose Mason Andrews
Diego Barraez Sergio Barraez Reagan Bazan
Cannon Beight Aaron Benton Ethan Bingham
Brailynn Blevins Gabrielle Bonhomme Mason Brewer
Tyler Bristow Katherine Brooks Liam Brown
Hawk Burns Noble Burns Audriana Cantu
Alex Cao David Cato Emma Chai
Sophie Chai Leah Champagne Crystal Chang
Neo Chang Evangeline Chao Ethan Che
Mason Cheang Alex Chen Anson Chen
Carissa Chen Emma Chen Jason Chen
Johnson Chen Maggie Chen Shaun Chen
Aaron Cheng Athena Cheng Emma Cheng
Jeffrey Cheng Maggie Cheng Sofia Cherkasova
Claire Chevalier Elena Chow Josephine Choy
Wesley Collins Corban Copeland Laney Cox
Maximus Croughwell Anya Crowl Ralph Dadole
Karolyn Dai Leo Dai Dakota Denton
CJ DiMeglio Brooklyn Diaz Catrina Ding
Sabrina Ding Victoria Ding Melissa Dominguez
Dennis Dong Lucas Dong Aslan Elchiev
Sofia Elchieva Atom Ely Hailey Evans
Alice Fan Tai Fang Claire Fillon
Reagan Fodge Tyler Fodge Latisha Fong
Luis Franco Luna Franco Sloan Frazier
Josiah Christian Fung Rylee Kate Fung Sen Gao
Antonio Garza Ethan Gonzalez-Prieto Nico Goode
Jie Gu Kevin Gu Eric Gunawan
Raiden Gunawan Joseph Guo Youyang Hao
Aaron He Alexander He Samarth Hegde
Maily Hia Jean Hoang Kaiden Hogue
Janice Hu Kathryn Hu Peyton Hu
Alan Huang Caren Huang Cassia Huang
Emma Huang LanHong Huang Michelle Huang
Victor Huang Tripp Huddleston Eliot Hughes
Charisse Hung Cruz Hunter Gage Hunter
Emily Jian Emina Jian Connor Jiang
Randy Jiang Arya Johnson Ty Johnson
Geoffrey Kahn Howard Kam Bryan Kao
Fishatsion Kassahun Chris Kelly Kevin Klingsheim
Samantha Knight Kolette Kooc Tristan Kooc
Ishita Kotra Diya Kumaran Audrey Kuo
Avery Kuo Kaika Kusuma Addison Lam
Preston Land Michael Lanty Sally Lau
Brandon Lee Mason Lee Matthew Lee
Tiffany Lee Devon Legget Gwyneth Leung
Ava Levy Nolan Leyesa Chengrui Li
Jasper Li Joanne Li Lianhan Li
Lianhao Li Peter Li Winifred Li
Aden Lim Alisa Lin Sophia Lin
Albert Liu Brandon Liu Harry Liu
Joe Liu Justin Liu Lucy Liu
Michael Liu Savanna Liu Vincent Lu
Elva Ly Nathan Ly Hanson Ma
Jake Ma Brayden Maddox Emma Man
Jason McDowell Julie McDowell Justin McDowell
Jasmine Mei Evelyn Mendenhall Derikson Meng
Spencer Meng Vincent Meng Abigail Mintzer
Romil Mistry Joseph Mo Emilynn Moline
Michael Moore Caleb Morrow Yingshan Mu
Brandon Nesbit Adrian Neumann Camila Ng
William S. Ng Malina Nguyen Noah Nguyen
Miles Nicdao Song Tian Ou Isabelle Pan
Luke Pappas Drew Parker Leonardo Pastrana
Jonathan Payumo Jeffrey Peng Sarah Peterson
Jennifer Powell Alysia Price Daxton Prichard
Jacob Lion Proano Diego Pugliese Scott Raff
Rodrigo Ramos Mark Rinkerman Guillermo Rodriguez
Sophie Rosales Cayden Rosenthal Lorenzo Sanchez
Jayden Saucedo Candace Saults Shea Scarborough
Antonina Schegolev Dusty Schmidt Alessandra Schwartz
Cynthia Shao Raymond Shao Sophia Shao
Levi Shawver Caitlyn Shen Haoran Shen
Justin Shen Allen Sheng Anray Sheng
Amelia Si Jacopo Signore Mia Silberstein
Arianni Silva Bryson Smith Hunter Spier
Oliver Spiro Milla Stockman Colt Strong
Daniel Su Jessica Su Elaine Sudibyo
Maxwell Swierczek Haotian Tan Alvin Tang
Abhiram Tatavarty Andrew Tate William Teppenpaw
Riyana Thenuwara Julian Thio Marshall Thrash
Luke Tian Teresa Tian Kevin Torres
Chloe Truong Quinton Truong Ethan Tung
Wyatt Tyner Lyubomir Tzankov Landau Tzou
Mohammad Ullah Ashvik Vadlamani Victoria Villalobos
Kien-Binh Lam Vo William Vo Robert Walker
Charles Waltrip Alina Wang Aliza Wang
Andy Wang Angela Wang Aviendha Wang
Bryant Wang Derek Wang Elaine Wang
Joy Wang Justin Wang Katherine Wang
Matthew Wang Peikai Wang Ryan Wang
Tony Wang Alexander Wei William Wei
Aaron Wells Derek Wheeler Kaelyn Wheeler
Jamie Whitford Daaryn'ah Willoughby Haleigh Wilson
Amy Wong Kaden Wong Matthew Wong
Mataya Woodard Keira Woolley Aaron Wu
Alexander Wu Ashton Wu Isaac Wu
Michiko Wu-Inouye Alexander Xie Maxie Xie
Kyle Xu Amber Yan Katie Yan
Aaron Yang Kevin Yang Lucas Yi
Arnie Yim Ashton Yim Zebin Yin
Zewen Yin Ethan Yip Phoenix You
Charlotte Young Violet Young Boyang Yu
Elijah Yu Kristine Yu Lee Yuan
Alec Zhang Hao Zhang Hua Zhang
Nora Zhang Summer Zhang Tiffany Zhang
Audrey Zhao Hailey Zhao Kate Zhao
Gavin Zheng Jenny Zheng Lin Zheng
Jason Zhou Alice Zhu Ethan Zhu
Jimmy Zhu Evan Zhuang Priscilla Zou
Search for a specific division:

Taolu Adult Female

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Jean Hoang
17.925
2
Kaika Kusuma
17.705
3
Charisse Hung
17.275
4
Michelle Huang
17.267
5
LanHong Huang
17.105
6
Dusty Schmidt
17.087
7
Alysia Price
16.85
8
Jenny Zheng
16.573
9
Amy Wong
15.698
10
Luis Franco
14.877

Taolu Adult Male

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Sen Gao
19.013
2
Song Tian Ou
18.609
3
William Vo
18.51
4
Preston Land
17.95
5
Jimmy Zhu
17.938
6
Hanson Ma
17.585
7
Bryan Kao
17.542
8
William S. Ng
16.867
9
Alexander Wei
16.54
10
Phoenix You
15.81
11
Ethan Zhu
15.447
12
Wesley Collins
15.248
13
Scott Raff
15.2
14
Kevin Torres
13.044

Taolu Group A Female

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Elena Chow
18.217 A Team
2
Joanne Li
18.027 A Team
3
Amelia Si
17.987 B Team
4
Kathryn Hu
17.89 B Team
5
Crystal Chang
17.543 C Team
6
Gwyneth Leung
17.44 C Team
7
Emily Jian
17.167
8
Kristine Yu
17.146
9
Kaika Kusuma
17.104
10
Cassia Huang
16.957
11
Maggie Cheng
16.76
12
Brooklyn Diaz
16.55
13
Jenny Zheng
16.453
14
Elva Ly
16.373
15
Joy Wang
16.37
16
Jessica Su
16.084
17
Antonina Schegolev
15.887

Taolu Group A Male

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Alex Cao
18.18 A Team
2
Alan Huang
18.177 A Team
3
Tristan Kooc
18.103 B Team
4
Howard Kam
18.01 B Team
5
Ashton Wu
17.903 C Team
6
Nathan Ly
17.894 C Team
7
Neo Chang
17.874
8
Justin Wang
17.72
9
Ashton Yim
17.714
10
Jason Chen
17.687
11
Luke Tian
17.597
12
Shaun Chen
17.593
13
Ethan Zhu
17.57
14
Aaron Yang
17.507
15
Jacopo Signore
17.464
16
Jonathan Payumo
17.446
17
Alec Zhang
17.436
18
Quinton Truong
17.283
19
Ethan Tung
17.276
20
Samarth Hegde
17.103
21
Ryan Wang
16.96
22
Alex Chen
16.876
23
Chengrui Li
16.847
24
William S. Ng
16.643
25
Derek Wang
16.607
26
Jeffrey Cheng
16.503
27
Phoenix You
16.496
28
Eliot Hughes
16.294
29
Erin Alistar
16.1
30
William Wei
15.45
31
Haotian Tan
8.267

Taolu Group B Female

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Priscilla Zou
18.256 A Team
2
Elaine Wang
17.807 A Team
3
Riyana Thenuwara
17.663 B Team
4
Catrina Ding
17.48 B Team
5
Josephine Choy
17.424 C Team
6
Yingshan Mu
17.26 C Team
7
Caren Huang
17.21
8
Aviendha Wang
16.983
9
Teresa Tian
16.883
10
Kate Zhao
16.797
11
Alice Fan
16.594
12
Michelle Huang
16.567
13
Emma Chai
16.367
14
Emma Huang
16.2
15
Katie Yan
16.137
16
Sophia Lin
16.06
17
Katherine Wang
15.97
18
Audrey Kuo
15.407
19
Camila Ng
15.134
20
Abigail Mintzer
15.05
21
Anya Crowl
14.64
22
Emma Man
14.243
23
Michiko Wu-Inouye
8.517
24
Sofia Cherkasova
7.15

Taolu Group B Male

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Tony Wang
17.54 A Team
2
Lyubomir Tzankov
17.483 A Team
3
Kaden Wong
17.374 B Team
4
Landau Tzou
17.34 B Team
5
Justin Shen
17.29 C Team
6
Aaron Cheng
17.15 C Team
7
Albert Liu
17.13
8
Jamie Whitford
17.1
9
Kevin Gu
16.94
10
Jasper Li
16.937
11
Raiden Gunawan
16.747
12
Gavin Zheng
16.566
13
Alexander Wu
16.42
14
Anson Chen
16.147
15
Liam Brown
16.123
16
Lin Zheng
16.12
17
Elijah Yu
16.037
18
Daniel Su
15.98
19
Connor Jiang
15.786
20
Aaron Wu
15.767
21
Jake Ma
15.577
22
Matthew Wang
15.483
23
Joseph Guo
15.48
24
Maxwell Swierczek
15.39
25
Nolan Leyesa
15.236
26
Anray Sheng
15.173
27
Harry Liu
15.164
28
Joseph Mo
15.063
29
Bryant Wang
14.767
30
Isaac Wu
14.643
31
Peter Li
7.417

Taolu Group C Female

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Sabrina Ding
17.664 A Team
2
Rylee Kate Fung
17.65 A Team
3
Alice Zhu
17.476 B Team
4
Malina Nguyen
17.44 B Team
5
Addison Lam
17.437 C Team
6
Chloe Truong
17.223 C Team
7
Alessandra Schwartz
17.087
8
Audrey Zhao
16.943
9
Latisha Fong
16.9
10
Ishita Kotra
16.677
11
Alisa Lin
16.647
12
Kolette Kooc
16.544
13
Jasmine Mei
16.287
14
Violet Young
16.18
15
Evangeline Chao
16.16
16
Winifred Li
16.13
17
Caitlyn Shen
15.986
18
Sophie Chai
15.846
19
Avery Kuo
15.593
20
Sophie Rosales
15.553
21
Tiffany Zhang
15.494
22
Savanna Liu
15.357
23
Sophia Shao
15.123
24
Sofia Elchieva
14.994
25
Emina Jian
14.856
26
Isabelle Pan
14.737
27
Amber Yan
14.693
28
Peyton Hu
14.63
29
Janice Hu
14.424
30
Nora Zhang
7.763
31
Emma Cheng
7.667

Taolu Group C Male

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Lucas Dong
17.87 A Team
2
Dennis Dong
17.86 A Team
3
Ethan Yip
17.49 B Team
4
Josiah Christian Fung
17.427 B Team
5
Maximus Croughwell
17.417 C Team
6
Alexander He
17.373 C Team
7
Aaron He
17.34
8
Alvin Tang
17.096
9
Elijah Ambrose
16.726
10
Ethan Che
16.7
11
Miles Nicdao
16.66
12
Noah Nguyen
16.65
13
Eric Gunawan
16.603
14
Evan Zhuang
16.49
15
Julian Thio
16.39
16
Matthew Wong
16.317
17
Tai Fang
15.86
18
Arnie Yim
15.853
19
Lee Yuan
15.796
20
Aslan Elchiev
15.754
21
Luke Pappas
15.514
22
Aden Lim
15.326
23
Jason Zhou
15.06
24
Allen Sheng
14.753
25
Vincent Lu
14.583
26
Mason Cheang
14.467