Skip to content

National Rankings

Click on one of the categories below to see the results.
Use the selection options to filter the rankings.



Kungfu Northern

Female

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Carol ShenSan Diego Wushu Center9.160
2Alessandra SchwartzWushu Unlimited9.050
3Brooklyn Moore
Vital Martial Arts Academy8.800

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Violet YoungWushu Unlimited9.200

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Zixuan WangAdvance Martial Arts9.150
2Mia XuSan Diego Wushu Center9.110
3Sarah ZhangAdvance Martial Arts9.000

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Hayley Ross
San Diego Wushu Center9.010
2Jenna XuSan Diego Wushu Center8.980

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jessica TueySan Diego Wushu Center9.200
2Shelbi GillChinese Martial Arts Division of Athletic Balance, LLC9.050

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jennifer PowellLuohan Wushu Kung Fu Center9.130
2Carmen Rovira
9.100
3Gabrielle BonhommeWin-Win Kung Fu Culture Center9.000
4Luyun ChenIntegrity Kung Fu Academy8.900

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Maximus Croughwell
Wushu Unlimited8.900
2Ryatt EismaLas Vegas Modern Kung Fu8.800

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jacob ZhangAdvance Martial Arts8.900
1Jayden CandraLas Vegas Modern Kung Fu8.900

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Huangguolin Li8.800
2Brandon LeeAdvance Martial Arts8.700

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Leon SongSan Diego Wushu Center8.700
2Nathan LuoLuohan Wushu Kung Fu Center8.500

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Alexander VuIntegrity Kung Fu Academy8.800
2Alex Zhang
San Diego Wushu Center8.700

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
2Kyle Wong
Thunder Kung Fu Academy8.900
3Allen Peng
Win-Win Kung Fu Culture Center8.700
4Nicholas Wright-Sieloff
Goh's Kung Fu8.500

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Fishatsion Kassahun
Luohan Wushu Kung Fu Center8.800
2Andrew WestendorffGoh's Kung Fu8.700
3Matthew Ross
San Diego Wushu Center8.500

Kungfu Wudang

Female

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Sarah ZhangAdvance Martial Arts9.110

Male

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Brandon LeeAdvance Martial Arts8.700

Sourthern Short Hand

Female

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Ayla Gordon9.200

Male

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Blake Ely
National Martial Arts Academy8.800

Internal Taijiquan

Female

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Carissa Chen
Hao Taichi Wellness9.300

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Nelly Rovira
9.430
2Jennifer Weitz
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center9.250
3Claire Chevalier
Wang Tao Kung Fu9.130

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Kadyn Wong
O-Mei Taichi Culture Academy8.800

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Hao ZhangHao Taichi Wellness9.100

GROUP K

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mark Rinkerman
Hebei Chinese Martial Arts Institute8.600
2Shelby JonesOhio Wushu Academy8.500

Internal Baguazhang

Female

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Michiko Wu-InouyeWushu Unlimited9.500

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Luna Franco
Omei Wushu Kung Fu Center9.360

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jonathan TueySan Diego Wushu Center8.500

Internal Xingyiquan

Female

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Claire Chevalier
Wang Tao Kung Fu9.030

Internal Other

Female

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Hayley Ross
San Diego Wushu Center9.130

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Leianna Yuen
San Diego Wushu Center9.460

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Nelly Rovira
9.400
2Jennifer Weitz
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center9.260
3Claire Chevalier
Wang Tao Kung Fu9.100

Male

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mario Alvarez
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center8.700

Kungfu Northern Dao (Saber/Broadsword)

Female

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Alessandra SchwartzWushu Unlimited9.230

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Violet YoungWushu Unlimited9.300

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Maximus Croughwell
Wushu Unlimited8.800

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Elijah Ambrose
Wushu Unlimited9.100

Kungfu Jian (Sword/Straight Sword)

Female

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Leilani VuongWushu Unlimited9.400

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Aviendha WangWushu Unlimited9.500

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Shelbi GillChinese Martial Arts Division of Athletic Balance, LLC9.360

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jennifer PowellLuohan Wushu Kung Fu Center9.260
2Carmen Rovira
9.160

Male

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Brandon LeeAdvance Martial Arts8.700
2Huangguolin Li8.600

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Maxie Xie
Wushu Unlimited8.600

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Kyle Wong
Thunder Kung Fu Academy8.800

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Krist Caldwell
8.700

Internal Taijijian (Taiji Sword/Straight Sword)

Female

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Nelly Rovira
9.430
2Peikai Wang
Hao Taichi Wellness9.360
3Annie-Laurie CatesGoh's Kung Fu9.330
4Claire Chevalier
Wang Tao Kung Fu9.280

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Kadyn Wong
O-Mei Taichi Culture Academy8.800

GROUP K

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mark Rinkerman
Hebei Chinese Martial Arts Institute8.600
2Shelby JonesOhio Wushu Academy8.500

Kungfu Northern Gun (Cudgel/Staff)

Female

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Alessandra SchwartzWushu Unlimited9.330

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Aviendha WangWushu Unlimited9.380

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Michiko Wu-InouyeWushu Unlimited9.410

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Shelbi GillChinese Martial Arts Division of Athletic Balance, LLC9.430

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Carmen Rovira
9.300

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Maximus Croughwell
Wushu Unlimited8.800

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Elijah Ambrose
Wushu Unlimited8.800
2Caffrey SiuWushu Unlimited8.700

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Maxie Xie
Wushu Unlimited8.500

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Nicholas Wright-Sieloff
Goh's Kung Fu8.900

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Fishatsion Kassahun
Luohan Wushu Kung Fu Center8.700

Kungfu Southern Gun (Cudgel/Staff)

Female

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Leianna Yuen
San Diego Wushu Center9.500

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jonathan TueySan Diego Wushu Center8.600

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Blake Ely
National Martial Arts Academy8.500

Kungfu Qiang (Spear)

Female

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Alessandra SchwartzWushu Unlimited9.300

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Maximus Croughwell
Wushu Unlimited8.700

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jay VuongWushu Unlimited8.600

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Krist Caldwell
8.800

Kungfu Other Weapon

Female

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Zixuan WangAdvance Martial Arts9.500
2Mia XuSan Diego Wushu Center9.380

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Sophie LentAmerican Wushu Academy9.260
2Esther KwanShaolin Kung Fu International9.250
3Jenna XuSan Diego Wushu Center9.210

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Shelbi GillChinese Martial Arts Division of Athletic Balance, LLC9.410
2Jessica TueySan Diego Wushu Center9.400
3Ayla Gordon9.300

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Gabrielle BonhommeWin-Win Kung Fu Culture Center9.350
2Carmen Rovira
9.300
3Jennifer PowellLuohan Wushu Kung Fu Center9.270

Male

GROUP B

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Adam MiroshnikAmerican Wushu Academy8.800
2Aiden Tran
San Diego Wushu Center8.700

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Seth LeggeAmerican Wushu Academy8.800
2Noah NieblasLas Vegas Modern Kung Fu8.700
3Noah Zheng
San Diego Wushu Center8.600
4Ryatt EismaLas Vegas Modern Kung Fu8.500

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Eric Gunawan
Las Vegas Modern Kung Fu8.800
2Nathan Zheng
San Diego Wushu Center8.700
2Ethan Yip
Sitan Tai Chi & Martial Arts8.700
2Ethan HuSan Diego Wushu Center8.700
3Jacob ZhangAdvance Martial Arts8.600

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Brendon LoSitan Tai Chi & Martial Arts8.500

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Huangguolin Li8.900
2Brandon LeeAdvance Martial Arts8.700

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Leon SongSan Diego Wushu Center9.000
2Maxie Xie
Wushu Unlimited8.700

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
2Nicholas Wright-Sieloff
Goh's Kung Fu8.800
3Mohammad UllahShaolin Temple Cultural Center Houston8.600

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Krist Caldwell
9.400

GROUP K

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Shelby JonesOhio Wushu Academy8.600

Internal Taiji Other Weapon

Female

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Priscilla ZouO-Mei Taichi Culture Academy9.500

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Katie Yan
Sitan Tai Chi & Martial Arts9.450

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Carissa Chen
Hao Taichi Wellness9.410

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Nelly Rovira
9.500

Male

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Alex ChenTai Chi Qigong Association of America8.700

Southern Long Hand

Male

GROUP B

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Aiden Tran
San Diego Wushu Center8.800
2Adam MiroshnikAmerican Wushu Academy8.700

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Seth LeggeAmerican Wushu Academy8.600

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Ethan HuSan Diego Wushu Center8.900

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Huangguolin Li8.600

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Jonathan TueySan Diego Wushu Center8.700

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Krist Caldwell
8.900

Songshan Shaolin Compulsory Fist

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Noah Zheng
San Diego Wushu Center8.830

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Nathan Zheng
San Diego Wushu Center9.030

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Kai ZhangShaolin Temple USA8.930

GROUP H

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Zachary BrionesTexas Wushu8.960

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Dayton WattsShaolin Temple Cultural Center8.950
1Kyle Wong
Thunder Kung Fu Academy9.230
2Daniel Murillo
9.010

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mario Alvarez
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center9.050

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Hand Form

Female

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Elyne Cheng
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.950
2Iris LiaoShaolin Temple USA8.910

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Cierra HuynhSong's Kung Fu9.030

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Esther KwanShaolin Kung Fu International8.890
1Judy YangHouston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.890
2Sophie LentAmerican Wushu Academy8.870

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Tomoko KoyamaShaolin Temple USA8.960

GROUP K

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Rhonda HarjoShaolin Temple USA8.880

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Eugene Ho
Shaolin Temple USA9.460
2Tiberius Roberts
Shaolin Temple USA8.960
3Arthur Cheng
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.890

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Eagan Ho
Shaolin Temple USA9.000

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Alexander Starnes
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.200
1Kai ZhangShaolin Temple USA8.930
2William ZemblidgeShaolin Temple USA9.060
2Nathaniel FongShaolin Temple USA9.060
3Aldric Tanzil
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.990

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Nianjin Yang
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.250
1James GuShaolin Temple USA9.250
2Avery Tanzil
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.200
2Austin Byun
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.200
3Haoran Shen
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.060

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Sahil PuranikShaolin Temple USA9.080
2Abhiram Tatavarty
Shaolin Temple USA9.030

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mario Alvarez
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center8.960
2Chester Ng
Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Academy8.900

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Imitation Style

Female

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Carmen Rovira
8.790

Male

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Abhiram Tatavarty
Shaolin Temple USA9.110
2Leon SongSan Diego Wushu Center8.860
3Thomas LowreyOhio Wushu Academy8.660

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Other Weapons

Female

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Carol ShenSan Diego Wushu Center9.050

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Cierra HuynhSong's Kung Fu9.060

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Hayley Ross
San Diego Wushu Center9.030

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Kai ZhangShaolin Temple USA9.230
2Nathaniel FongShaolin Temple USA9.180

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Austin Byun
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.210
1Avery Tanzil
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.210
2Nianjin Yang
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.200
3Haoran Shen
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.190
4James GuShaolin Temple USA9.150

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Sahil PuranikShaolin Temple USA9.240

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Robert Walker
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.200
2Daniel Murillo
9.000

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mario Alvarez
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center9.010
2Matthew Ross
San Diego Wushu Center8.860

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Broadsword

Female

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Elyne Cheng
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.960

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Judy YangHouston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.910

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Arthur Cheng
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.980
2Tiberius Roberts
Shaolin Temple USA8.750

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Alexander Starnes
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.210
1Nathaniel FongShaolin Temple USA9.210
1William ZemblidgeShaolin Temple USA9.210
2Aldric Tanzil
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.150
2Dazhi Lu
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.150

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Haoran Shen
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.380
2Nianjin Yang
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.350
3Avery Tanzil
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.110

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Daniel Murillo
9.330

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Chester Ng
Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Academy8.880

Songshan Shaolin Compulsory Broadsword

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Kai ZhangShaolin Temple USA8.910

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Straightsword

Female

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Iris LiaoShaolin Temple USA9.000

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mia XuSan Diego Wushu Center9.050

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Tomoko KoyamaShaolin Temple USA9.400
2Jennifer Weitz
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center9.110

Male

GROUP G

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Sahil PuranikShaolin Temple USA9.470

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mario Alvarez
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center9.400
2Chester Ng
Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Academy8.830

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Cudgel

Female

GROUP B

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mikka Goldstein
Shaolin Temple USA9.050
2Hana Roberts
Shaolin Temple USA9.030

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
2Elyne Cheng
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.010

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Judy YangHouston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy8.860

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Tomoko KoyamaShaolin Temple USA9.030
2Jennifer Weitz
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center8.980

Male

GROUP C

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Eugene Ho
Shaolin Temple USA9.030
1Arthur Cheng
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.030

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Dazhi Lu
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.160
2William ZemblidgeShaolin Temple USA9.080
3Alexander Starnes
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.050

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Avery Tanzil
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.160
2Nianjin Yang
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.100

GROUP I

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Daniel Murillo
9.030
2Dayton WattsShaolin Temple Cultural Center8.910

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Mario Alvarez
Shaolin Temple Cultural Center8.980

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Spear

Female

GROUP D

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Iris LiaoShaolin Temple USA9.130

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Cierra HuynhSong's Kung Fu9.160

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Esther KwanShaolin Kung Fu International9.370

GROUP K

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Rhonda HarjoShaolin Temple USA8.900

Male

GROUP F

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Austin Byun
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.210

Songshan Shaolin Compulsory Spear

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Kai ZhangShaolin Temple USA9.180

Songshan Shaolin Traditional Soft Weapons

Female

GROUP J

RankAthleteSchoolScore
1Tomoko KoyamaShaolin Temple USA9.060

Male

GROUP E

RankAthleteSchoolScore
2Nathaniel FongShaolin Temple USA9.210
3Alexander Starnes
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.110
4Aldric Tanzil
Houston Shaolin Kung Fu Academy9.060