Skip to content

Competition Results

Results for 4th Pan American Kungfu Championships

Tournament Dates: August 3, 2023 to August 6, 2023
Location: Unionville, Canada
Website: https://www.wushucanada.com




Medal Count

Gold166
Silver167
Bronze215

Athletes

Click to see all results
Elijah Ambrose Jack Aqui Tristan Au
Logan Xavier Au-yeung Gabrielle Bonhomme Marshall Brayton
Mason Brayton Liam Brown William Burr
Austin Byun Jayden Candra Emma Chai
Sophie Chai Emily Chan Tony Chan
Elton Chao Alex Chen Anson Chen
Carissa Chen Jason Chen Maggie Chen
Qianzi Alice Chen Shaun Chen Arthur Cheng
Elyne Cheng Sofia Cherkasova Claire Chevalier
Allison Chew Ryan Chew Skyler Chiang
Tiffany Chiu Kenneth Chow Josephine Choy
Nicholas Chung Anya Crowl Leo Dai
CJ DiMeglio Brooklyn Diaz Jay Diaz
K7 Eisma Ryatt Eisma Aslan Elchiev
Sofia Elchieva Atom Ely Blake Ely
Xiang Fang Preston Farr Luna Franco
Jackie Gallagher Ryan Gallagher Sen Gao
Yaseen Ghanem Shelbi Gill Ayla Gordon
Jie Gu Vikaas Gurumoorthy Cindy Hao
Youyang Hao Michael Hauf Ziyue He
Samarth Hegde Maily Hia Jean Hoang
Ethan Hu Emma Huang Ryan Huang
Victor Huang Cierra Huynh Melissa Jenkins
Nathan Jia Emily Jian Emina Jian
Kylie Aiguo Jones Shelby Jones Banyan Jullian
Lia Jundt Howard Kam Conary Kao
Ishita Kotra Esther Kwan Preston Land
Isabella Law Brandon Lee Seth Legge
Nicholas Lehmann Sophie Lent Ava Levy
Casey Lew Nolan Leyesa Chengrui Li
Albert Liu Joe Liu Louis Liu
Lucy Liu Samantha Lu Xiaoqing Lu
Oscar Ma Nick Madsen Sally Mahoney
Addison Man Cameron Man Varun Marripudi
Henry McCann Aashi Mehrotra Arul Mehrotra
Abigail Mintzer Arnab Mishra Joseph Mo
Alyssa Monahan Brooklyn Moore Michael Moore
Daniel Murillo Camila Ng Chester Ng
William S. Ng Malina Nguyen Noah Nguyen
Miles Nicdao Matthew Olmstead Jonathan Payumo
Allen Peng Kenny Phan Wesley Pola
Courtney Randolph Mark Rinkerman Sophie Rosales
Hayley Ross Matthew Ross Larry Rothman
Carmen Rovira Nelly Rovira Paul Sahertian
Ivan Santoso Antonina Schegolev Cynthia Shao
Raymond Shao Sophia Shao Phylicia Shaw
Haoran Shen Sophia Shen Anray Sheng
Arianni Silva Leon Song Patrick Song
Oliver Spiro Alexander Starnes Elaine Sudibyo
Keira Ashley Tan Vienna Tan Avery Tanzil
Andreas Terzian Ani Terzian Julian Thio
Blake Thornton Teresa Tian Joshua Tjhin
Aiden Tran Zachary Trujillo Quinton Truong
Liam Tsang Roisin Tsang Jessica Tuey
Jonathan Tuey Ethan Tung Mohammad Ullah
Obi Umeh Ashvik Vadlamani Kien-Binh Lam Vo
Noah Von Dem Bruch Alexander Vu Adrian Waiblinger
Colleen Walls Alvin Wang Alvin Wang
Aviendha Wang Charles Wang Katherine Wang
Matthew Wang Peikai Wang Ryan Wang
Steven Wang Winnie Wang Zixuan Wang
Derek Wei Isaac Wen Brandon Wong
Kaden Wong Kadyn Wong Kyle Wong
Matthew Wong Ariana Wong Malaga Ashton Wu
Brad Wu Isaac Wu Michiko Wu-Inouye
Hongming Xia Daniel Xian Alexander Xie
Jenna Xu Mia Xu Amber Yan
Katie Yan Chien-Mu Yang Judy Yang
Kevin Yang Nianjin Yang Arnie Yim
Ashton Yim Ethan Yip Julianna Yip
Charlotte Young Violet Young Daniel Yu
Elijah Yu Leianna Yuen Johnny Zeng
Joseph Zeng Hao Zhang Kai Zhang
Summer Zhang Audrey Zhao Eric Zhao
Hailey Zhao Kate Zhao William Zhao
Allan Zhen Jenny Jie Zheng Lin Zheng
Nathan Zheng Noah Zheng Ethan Zhu

Photo Gallery

Search for a specific division:

11D-Group A/Optional Nandao | Male | 15-17

Place Competitor Score Prize
2
Isaac Wen
8.45 Silver
5
Ryan Wang
8

15D-Optional Nan Gun | Male | 15-17/18+

Place Competitor Score Prize
2
Samarth Hegde
8.9 Silver
3
K7 Eisma
8.83 Bronze
4
Isaac Wen
8.6

1D-Nanquan | Male | 15-17

Place Competitor Score Prize
1
Jonathan Payumo
8.95 Gold
2
Samarth Hegde
8.78 Silver
4
Isaac Wen
8.65 Bronze
7
Arul Mehrotra
8.03
8
Ryan Wang